funding new business

About Us

Get Help Starting a Business

Thomas W. Cramer
Founder, Co-Chairman, The Brain Trust

The Brain Trust is an eleven year old organization made up of CEO’s, Presidents and Business Owners. In order to better serve our clients, we have developed this turn-key service to assist them in the vital issue of raising investment capital for their businesses. We can help you with financing your small business and can advise you on how to get venture capital.

Biography - Thomas W. Cramer, Founder, Chairman, The Brain Trust

Currently:

  • Founder, Chairman, The Brain Trust (CEO Peer Group)
  • Founder and CEO, Wisie, Inc. (Internet Based Media Company-start up)

Formerly:

In addition, Tom has special expertise in giving entrepreneurs help starting a business,
CEO coaching for established businesses, help with financing your small business and how
to get venture capital.

References:

Banker - Andy Jordan, President, Providence Bank (770) 289-1610
Attorney - Larry Merlin, Partner, Friedman, Dever & Merlin (404) 236-8608
CPA - Phil Churchman, President, Churchman Financial (678) 549-7916

 

Latest Article Latest Articles
THE GENERATIVE ORGANIZATION: From Reactive Behavior to Inspired...
  I'm Tom Cramer, and I mentor CEO's for a living. I have founded five companies over a 33 year career, and have raised capital...
What CEO's Have to Say About: THE GENERATIVE ORGANIZATION by:...
  This book is a FREE Bonus when ordering our Report entitled, Raising Capital For Your Business. The following are testimonials...
 
Testimonials Testimonials

"Through his work as Chairman of The Brain Trust, Tom Cramer has delivered valuable insight and direction to business owners on business planning of all
kinds....

PayPal
 
 
 
 
Designed by Redalkemi